Arrival
Stay
Nights Pers.
Accommodation type
Board
search >
24.11.2016 - 08.01.2017
soliman-webseite
brixencard
...

Twice as long:

Pistes and lift facilities on the Plose ski mountain

The pistes in the Plose ski region are well cared for and provide you with great views to Alpine peaks and the Dolomite mountains. In any case, they are great fun. We are particularly proud of our downhill run. With 11 km, the Trametsch piste is the longest in South Tyrol! …..meaning: twice as much ski fun.

Waiting times? No, thank you!

The lift facilities and circular railway cars on the Plose mountain meet the newest standards and bring skiers and winter sport lovers comfortably and fast onto the mountain – no waiting times involved. This way, skiing on the Plose mountain is full of fun right from the start.

Description of slopes

Nr.Name of slopesDegree of
difficulty
Lenght/
in Km
Difference
in altitude
1Trametschblack6,41.048
2Plose-Kreuztalblue3,3440
4Planciosred2,4352
6Plose-Direktblack1,8270
7Plose CAI
red1,8270
8Rossbrünneblue1,9122
9Luson-Lüsenblue2,0144
10Rossalm direktred2,4315
11Pfannspitzered2,0311
12Skihütteblue2,0315
14Randötsch linksblue0,335
15Randötsch rechtsblue0,335
16St. Andrä Dorfred0,534

Symbols: black-difficult, red-medium, blue-easy

Description of lifts

Name of liftsNr.Lenght
in m
Difference
in altitude
Duration
(min.)
St. Andrä-KreuztalA2.6759839,02
SchönbodenB1.4972924,55
PloseC7472735,22
PalmschoßD9803588,14
RossalmE1.1083213,4
SkihütteF9123035,51
PfannspitzeG1.0253346,33
RandötschI250351,40





Time tables: cablecar and most ski lifts are open daily from 9 a.m. to 4.30 p.m.