Artists & Installations 2019
en

Artists & Installations 2019

The Water Light Festival celebrates this year its third edition and takes place from 9th to 25th May 2019 in Bressanone / South Tyrol. Local as well as international artists will transform the water sites of Bressanone into a unique light ocean through creative ideas and different light installations.

The light artists will put a new spin on more than 20 fountains in the historical city centre and set in scene the impressive confluence of the two rivers Isarco and Rienza and numerous historic and cultural treasures with different light and artwork installations. Under the motto "Water is life - light is art", a unique atmosphere is created in Bressanone which enables a completely new perception of the old town and its water locations.

Daily from 9 pm in Bressanone / South Tyrol
TILT: Peonies
TILT: Peonies
1
Stefano Cagol: The Ice Monolith
Stefano Cagol: The Ice Monolith
2
PONG.LI: Wassermähne
PONG.LI: Wassermähne
3
Spectaculaires: The water, the light and the moon
Spectaculaires: The water, the light and the moon
4
Adrian Scherzinger: Intrusion
Adrian Scherzinger: Intrusion
5
Julian Angerer, Arno Dejaco, Anna Heiss, Clara Mayr, Nora Pider: Unterwassertage
Julian Angerer, Arno Dejaco, Anna Heiss, Clara Mayr, Nora Pider: Unterwassertage
6
Porté par le vent: Luminéoles
Porté par le vent: Luminéoles
7
Dominik Rinnhofer: Watertracks
Dominik Rinnhofer: Watertracks
8
Stefano Cagol: Ice Melting Ice
Stefano Cagol: Ice Melting Ice
9
Stefano Cagol: Cross Identity
Stefano Cagol: Cross Identity
10
ann lee: Gegen den Strom
ann lee: Gegen den Strom
11
PONG.LI: Wasserwald
PONG.LI: Wasserwald
12
Moradavaga: Deep Ziggi
Moradavaga: Deep Ziggi
13
TILT: Peonies
TILT: Peonies
14
Matteo Oliva & Mariano De Tassis: Wave of freedom
Matteo Oliva & Mariano De Tassis: Wave of freedom
15
Andreas Siefert: dropshadow 2(.)0
Andreas Siefert: dropshadow 2(.)0
16
Spectaculaires: Snow Glow
Spectaculaires: Snow Glow
17
AliPaloma & Markus Hinteregger: mɪrə
AliPaloma & Markus Hinteregger: mɪrə
18
Luce Dipinta: Revolution
Luce Dipinta: Revolution
19
Jacques Rival: Incantation
Jacques Rival: Incantation
20
Giampaolo Talani: Notte del marinaio
Giampaolo Talani: Notte del marinaio
21
Georg Ladurner & Raphael Hanny: Photon Phog
Georg Ladurner & Raphael Hanny: Photon Phog
22
Drawing & painting competition
Drawing & painting competition
23
Ruediger Witcher & Stefano Peluso: Atom (h)earth mother
Ruediger Witcher & Stefano Peluso: Atom (h)earth mother
24
Camille von Deschwanden: Murmures de fleurs
Camille von Deschwanden: Murmures de fleurs
25
Spectaculaires: The postcard
Spectaculaires: The postcard
26
Artists 2018
Artists 2018

- Spectaculaires

- Julia Bornefeld

- Fruits of change

- Adrian Scherzinger

- Ulisses Dias

- Jota Aracê

- Squidsoup

- TILT

- Claudia Reh

- Ludik Energie

- Stefano Peluso

- Fakultät für Design und Künste
  der Freien Universität Bozen

- Rüdiger D. M. Witcher
- Luce Dipinta

Artists 2017
Artists 2017

- Spectaculaires

- Hartwig Thaler

- Manfred Mureda

- Johanna Messner

- Claudia Reh

- Ludik Ènergie

- izOReL

- Giancarlo Lamonaca

- Leander Piazza

- Marco Pietracupa

- Harald Kastlunger